16, Octavian Paler Street, Sanmartin, Romania 417495       ferilorincz@thetimetosell.com   |   0040-745-006-277

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

© 2023 The Time To Sell

Privacy Policy Regulations

Dear Client,

 

Due to the modification of the legislation introduced by the General Regulation for Data Protection no. 679/2016 (GDPR), we inform you that we have updated the PubliStand policy on the Protection of Personal Data.

We process your personal data (order and transaction data, identification data, data you provide or receive under law or contract for the purpose of delivering products and services to you) - generally for the purpose of providing of goods and services, to interact with you, to send you, with your consent, details of our activity, products and promotions.

 

The processing of your personal data takes place:
a) for the purpose of concluding and executing a contract you have concluded with us, solving complaints and requests from clients, including aspects of orders, such as delivery, invoicing, product returns, solving potential litigation submitted to the courts, debt recovery;

b) to comply with a legal obligation, including, but not limited to communications or reporting to the authorized authorities, institutions or state or government agencies;

c) if you want to apply for one of the vacancies displayed in the section "Careers", for the purpose of recruiting staff;

d) by virtue of our legitimate interest, which includes the following purposes: providing the necessary security measures (video surveillance and access to secure spaces), identifying the clients, detecting and preventing potential frauds, internal reports or to other entities of the group of which PubliStand is a member , photos at events;

e) based on your consent for the following purposes:
1) statistics, namely marketing, newsletter, direct mailing actions, offering products and services, advertising;
2) automatic processing, including profiling;
3) the processing of your data of special character processed under the conditions of Art. 9 par. (2) GDPR, indispensable for the supply of goods and services.

 

The categories of recipients to whom the personal data collected can be transmitted:
• State authorities (including but not limited to tax authorities, consumer protection authorities, state bodies competent in criminal matters, etc.), as a result of a legal obligation of the Operator;
• suppliers directly / indirectly involved in the supply of goods and services (eg developers of IT services, etc.);
• providers of marketing, market research, customer satisfaction studies and other similar services;
• other companies within the PubliStand Group of companies;
• courts or arbitrators, notaries public, lawyers, executors, offices of authorized translators and other authorized services.

 

Transfer of personal data to a country outside the European Economic Area

 

PubliStand could transfer personal data to other companies outside the European Economic Area. For such transfers, PubliStand has taken a series of measures to ensure an adequate level of protection of individuals, similar to that provided by European law. These measures include the conclusion of standard contractual clauses approved at European level.

 

Personal data storage

 

The personal data will be processed at least for the duration of the validity of the contract concluded, as well as for the duration necessary for the performance of the contractual obligations by either party. Personal data will be stored for as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above or for a period of time provided by the legal provisions, in accordance with our internal data retention policy.

If you agree to the processing for marketing purposes, the personal data collected will be kept until you inform us of the withdrawal of the consent granted for this purpose.

 

With the entry into force of GDPR as your client, you have the following rights:

 

  • The right to information and access

You have the right to be notified, upon request, if your personal data are processed and if so, you have the right to request access to them. You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data processed.

  • The right to rectification

You have the right to have us rectify your personal data incorrectly and you may complete the incomplete data at any time you deem necessary.

  • The "right to be forgotten" or the right to delete

You have the right, under the terms of the law, to ask us to delete your personal data.

  • The right to restriction

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data. In this case, the data can be marked and can be processed by us only for certain purposes.

  • The right to withdraw your consent

The consent may be withdrawn at any time, when the processing of personal data concerning you has been carried out on the basis of your consent.

  • The right to restrict processing

It implies the right to request and obtain the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you, in certain circumstances, such as (i) you dispute the accuracy of the data, during the period that would allow us to verify the accuracy of those data, (ii) your data. have been processed illegally, and you oppose deleting them, requesting that their use be restricted.

  • The right to data portability

You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us, in a structured, customary format that can be identified by the devices, and you have the right to transmit this data to another entity, without objection from us.

  • The right of opposition

You have the right to object at any time to our processing of your personal data, in particular for the purpose of direct marketing; you may request that we no longer process your personal data in our legitimate interest. If you have and exercise your right to oppose, we will no longer process your personal data for that purpose. Exercising this right does not entail costs. This right may be invalidated in particular if the processing of your personal data is necessary for the formalities related to the conclusion of a contract or for the performance of a contract already concluded.

  • The right to file a complaint with us and / or the competent data protection authority - National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP) - www.dataprotection.ro

  • The right to bring you justice

 

You can exercise your rights mentioned above by making a written, dated and signed application, submitted to:

PubliStand SRL - to the attention of the Data Protection Officer
Oradea, str. Leornardo Da Vinci, no. 15, Bl. Pb 95, App. 14, Bihor County, Zip Code 417495
phone: 0040745006277,
email address: ferilorincz@thetimetosell.com.

 

In the application, please indicate if you would like the information to be communicated to a specific address (post or email) or through a courier service to ensure that you will receive the information in person. Please note that, prior to processing any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity, to ensure that the request comes from you.

 

Dearfully,

team PubliStand

Stimate client,

Prin prisma modificării legislației aduse de Regulamentul General pentru Protecția Datelor nr. 679/2016 (GDPR), vă informăm că am actualizat politica PubliStand privind Protecția Datelor cu Caracter Personal.

Prelucrăm datele dvs. personale (date legate de comenzi și tranzacții, date de identificare, date pe care ni le oferiți sau pe care le primim în virtutea legii sau a contractului cu scopul de a vă putea livra produse și servicii) – în general pentru furnizarea de bunuri și servicii, pentru a interacționa cu dvs., pentru a vă transmite, cu acordul dvs., detalii despre activitatea, produsele și promoțiile noastre.

Prelucrarea datelor dvs. personale are loc:
a) în vederea încheierii și executării unui contract pe care l-ați încheiat cu noi, soluționarea reclamațiilor și a solicitărilor din partea clienților, inclusiv aspectele legate de comenzi, precum livrare, facturare, retur produse, soluționarea potențialelor litigii înaintate instanțelor, recuperarea creanțelor;

b) pentru a respecta o obligație legală, inclusiv, dar fără a se limita la comunicări sau raportări către autoritățile, instituțiile sau agențiile de stat sau guvernamentale abilitate;

c) dacă doriți sa aplicați pentru unul din posturile vacante afișate la secțiunea ”Cariere”, pentru scopul recrutării de personal;

d) în virtutea interesului nostru legitim, care include următoarele scopuri: asigurarea măsurilor de securitate necesare (supraveghere video și acces în spațiile securizate), identificarea clienților, detectarea și prevenirea potențialelor fraude, raportări interne sau către alte entități ale grupului din care PubliStand face parte, fotografii la evenimente;

e) în baza consimțământului dvs. pentru următoarele scopuri:
       1) statistice, respectiv de marketing, newsletter, acțiuni de direct mailing, oferirea de produse si servicii, reclamă;
       2) prelucrări automate, inclusiv profilare; 
       3) prelucrarea datelor dvs. cu caracter special prelucrate în condițiile Art. 9 alin. (2) GDPR, indispensabile în vederea furnizării de bunuri și servicii.

Categoriile de destinatari către care se pot transmite datele personale colectate:
       • autoritățile statului (inclusiv dar fără a se limita la autorități fiscale, autorități de protecție a consumatorilor, organele statului competente în materie penală etc.), ca urmare a unei obligații legale a Operatorului;
       • furnizorii implicați în mod direct/indirect în furnizarea de bunuri și servicii (ex. dezvoltatori de servicii IT etc.);
       • prestatori de servicii de marketing, cercetare de piață, studii de satisfacție clienți și alte servicii similare;
       • alte companii din cadrul Grupului de firme PubliStand; 
       • instanțe judecătorești sau arbitrale, notari publici, avocați, executori judecătorești, birouri de traducători autorizați și alte servicii autorizate.

Transferul datelor personale intr-o tara din afara Spatiului Economic European

PubliStand ar putea sa transfere datele personale către alte companii aflate în exteriorul Spațiului Economic European. Pentru astfel de transferuri, PubliStand a luat o serie de măsuri pentru a asigura un nivel adecvat de protecție a persoanelor fizice, similar cu cel oferit de legislația europeană. Printre aceste măsuri se regăsesc și încheierea de clauze contractuale standard aprobate la nivel european.

 

Stocarea datelor personale

Datele personale vor fi prelucrate cel puțin pe durata de valabilitate a contractului încheiat, precum și ulterior, pe durata necesară executării obligațiilor contractuale de către oricare dintre părți. Datele personale vor fi stocate atât timp cât este necesar pentru scopurile menționate mai sus sau pe o perioadă de timp prevazută de dispozițiile legale, în conformitate cu politica noastră internă privind retenția datelor.

Dacă sunteți de acord cu prelucrarea în scop de marketing, datele personale colectate vor fi păstrate până când ne veți informa cu privire la retragerea consimțământului acordat in acest scop.

Odată cu intrarea în vigoare a GDPR în calitatea dvs. de client, aveți urmatoarele drepturi:

 

  • Dreptul la informare si acces

Aveți dreptul de a vi se comunica, la cerere, dacă datele dvs. cu caracter personal sunt prelucrate iar dacă da, aveți dreptul de a solicita accesarea acestora. Aveți dreptul de a obține o copie a datelor dvs. cu caracter personal prelucrate. 

  • Dreptul la rectificare

Aveți dreptul de a obține din partea noastră rectificarea datelor dvs. cu caracter personal incorecte și puteți completa datele incomplete oricând veți considera necesar. 

  • „Dreptul de a fi uitat” sau dreptul la ștergere

Aveți dreptul, în condițiile legii, să ne solicitați să vă ștergem datele cu caracter personal.

  • Dreptul la restricționare

Aveți dreptul de a solicita restricționarea prelucrării datelor dvs. cu caracter personal. În acest caz, datele pot fi marcate și pot fi prelucrate de noi doar în anumite scopuri.

  • Dreptul de a va retrage consimțământul

Consimțământul poate fi retras în orice moment, atunci când prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal care vă privesc a fost efectuată pe baza consimțământului dumneavoastră.

  • Dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării

Presupune dreptul de a solicita și de a obține restricționarea prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal care vă privesc, în anumite circumstanțe, precum (i) dumneavoastră contestați exactitatea datelor, pe perioada ce ne-ar permite verificarea exactității acelor date, (ii) datele dvs. au fost prelucrate ilegal, iar dvs. vă opuneți ștergerii acestora, solicitând restricționarea utilizarii lor.

  • Dreptul la portabilitatea datelor

Aveți dreptul să primiți datele dvs. cu caracter personal pe care ni le-ați furnizat, în format structurat, uzual și care poate fi identificat de aparate și aveți dreptul de a transmite aceste date unei alte entități, fără obiecții din partea noastră.

  • Dreptul de opoziție

Aveți dreptul să vă opuneți oricând, față de prelucrarea de către noi a datelor dvs. cu caracter personal, în special în scop de marketing direct; puteți să solicitați să nu vă mai prelucrăm datele cu caracter personal în interesul nostru legitim. Dacă aveți și vă exercitați dreptul de a vă opune, nu vom mai prelucra datele dvs. cu caracter personal în scopul respectiv. Exercitarea acestui drept nu presupune costuri. Acest drept poate fi invalidat în special dacă prelucrarea datelor dvs. cu caracter personal este necesară pentru formalitățile aferente încheierii unui contract sau pentru îndeplinirea unui contract deja încheiat.

  • Dreptul de a depune o plângere la noi și/sau la autoritatea competentă privind protecția datelor – Autoritatea Națională pentru Supravegherea Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal (ANSPDCP) – www.dataprotection.ro

  • Dreptul de a vă adresa justiției

 

Puteți să vă exercitați drepturile menționate mai sus prin formularea unei cereri în formă scrisă, datată și semnată, înaintată către:

PubliStand SRL - în atentia Responsabilului cu Protecția Datelor
Oradea, str. Leornardo Da Vinci, nr. 15, bl. Pb 95, ap. 14, jud. Bihor, cod postal 417495
telefon: 0040745006277,
adresa de email: ferilorincz@thetimetosell.com.

În cerere vă rugăm sa menționați dacă doriți ca informațiile să fie comunicate la o anumită adresă (poștală sau e-mail) sau printr-un serviciu de curierat care să asigure că veți primi personal informațiile. Vă rugăm să țineți cont că, înainte de a da curs oricărei astfel de cereri, ne rezervăm dreptul de a vă verifica identitatea, pentru a ne asigura că solicitarea provine chiar din partea dvs.

Cu drag,

Echipa PubliStand