16, Octavian Paler Street, Sanmartin, Romania 417495       ferilorincz@thetimetosell.com   |   0040-745-006-277

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • LinkedIn - Black Circle

© 2023 The Time To Sell

Privacy Policy

PubliStand S.R.L., based in Oradea, str. Leornardo Da Vinci, no. 15, bl. Pb 95, ap. 14, Bihor county, registered with the Trade Register under no. J05 / 2096/2004 and having the Unique Registration Code 16936649 is a personal data operator.

 

Personal data will only be collected and processed by PubliStand to the extent permitted by General Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR)

 

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (EU) 2016/679:

 

"Personal data" means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); an identifiable natural person is a person that can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification element, such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more many specific elements, specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;

"Processing" means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on personal data sets, with or without the use of automated means, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or making available in any other manner, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction;

"Processing restriction" means the marking of personal data stored in order to limit their future processing;

"Operator" means the natural or legal person, the public authority, the agency or another body which, alone or together with others, sets the purposes and the means of processing personal data; when the purposes and means of processing are established by Union law or national law, the operator or the specific criteria for its designation may be laid down in Union or national law;

"Person empowered by the operator" means the natural or legal person, the public authority, the agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator;

"Third party" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the operator, the person empowered by the operator and the persons who, under the direct authority of the operator or the person empowered by the operator, are authorized to process data with personal character;

"Consent" of the data subject means any manifestation of the free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the data subject by which he accepts, by a unequivocal statement or action, that the personal data concerning him are to be processed;

 

PubliStand S.R.L. processes the personal data collected pursuant to the conclusion and execution of the contracts with the clients, in order to realize the legitimate interests in relation to the aforementioned purposes and in other situations based on the clients' consent; The purposes of data collection are: informing users / customers (buyers) about the status of their account on www.TheTimeToSell.com, informing users / customers about the evolution and status of orders, evaluating the products and services offered, commercial activities, promoting products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring of sales and consumer behavior.

 

By reading this Policy for the protection of personal data and the Information Note, you have become aware that the rights provided by the GDPR are guaranteed, respectively:

- the right to transparency of information, communications and ways of exercising your rights,
- the right to information and access to your personal data, - the right to rectification and the right to delete data,
- the right to restrict processing,
- the right to data portability,
- the right to oppose and
- not to be subjected to an automated individual decision-making process,
- the right to address the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in case of violation of your rights guaranteed by the legislation regarding the protection of personal data

For the exercise of the aforementioned rights or for any question related to how your data is used or if some of your data is incorrect, you can send a written, dated and signed request to PubliStand SRL, with headquarters in Oradea, str. Leornardo Da Vinci, no. 15, bl. Pb 95, ap. 14, Bihor county, for the attention of the data protection officer - or at the email address: ferilorincz@TheTimeToSell.com.

 

In the application, please indicate if you would like the information to be communicated to a specific address (post or email) or through a courier service to ensure that you will receive the information in person. Please keep in mind that before we accept any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity, to ensure that the request comes from you. You also have the right to sue for any infringement of your rights regarding the processing of personal data. The information you provide to us will be used and stored only for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services, including to prevent system security breaches, and to comply with our law and contractual terms. . In this regard, PubliStand will store your data in accordance with the Data Retention Policy which regulates pre-established and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specific operations for which they are required. Furthermore, PubliStand ensures that personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is required for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which personal data is stored is limited and at fulfillment within the deadlines, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

 

PubliStand may provide your personal data to other companies with whom we are in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, which guarantees that these data are kept safe and that the provision of this personal information is made in accordance with the legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs for offering our products and services on the market, authorized by PubliStand acting within the limits and goals set by PubliStand, according to the conditions of this Policy.